IEEE 1159.2 Working Group


Members:



FIRST      LAST          AFFILLIATION

WARREN      ANDERSON      OSRAMSYLVANIA
James E.    Armes         EATON
Michael     Ayers         Toshiba Power Electronic Div
VINOD       BABAT         SQUARE D COMPANY
JERRY       BASKIN        LINE POWER MANUFAC CORP.
JOE         BEACH         EATON IDT
ROBERT J.   BEAKER        GMC NAO-FED
Keith E.    Benson        Bonitron
Mark        Bernicky      MagneTek
Kevin       Byer          ROBICON
GEORGE      BINAS         PSE&G
Mike R.     Branda        CUTLER HAMMER
STAN        BROCK         BMI
DANIEL      BROOKS        ELECTROTEK
Reuben      Burch         Alabama Power Company
WILLIAM     BUSH          TELECOMPUTER RELIABILITY SERVICES
ED          CANTWELL      POWER TEK SERVICES
Ken         Carr          BALDOR SWEODRIVE
KENNETH W   CARRICK       BP OIL COMPANY
RANDY       COLLINS       CLEMSON UNIV
LARRY       CONRAD        Cinergy Corp
JOHN        CSOMAY        VA POWER
MICHAEL     DAISH         RELIABLE PWR METERS
ROGER P     DAY           DANFOSS INC
ALEX        DOMIJAN       FPA-UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
DOUG        DORR          PEAC
BRUCE G.    DOUGLAS       CONSULTING SERVICES
STEVE       DAVIS         Square D -- POWERLOGIC
DOUG        ELLIOTT       SDG&E
DENNIS      EMERSON       INTEL
MIKE        ENGBRETSON    TEKTRONIX
RICHARD     EPPERLY       E.I. du PONT de NEMOURS & CO.
Paul T.     Finlayson     SIEMENS
NORMAN L.   FOWLER        HQ AFCESA/ENE
JERRY       FRANK         JEROME FRANK ASSOCIATES
Jeff        Franklin      Alabama Pwr
William     Gannon        Commonwelth Edison
BOB         GILLESKIE     SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC
TOM         GREBE         ELECTROTEK
JOE         GROESCH       CENTRAL ILLINOIS LIGHT CO
EDWARD      GULACHENSKI   NEW ENGLAND ELECTRIC
DAVE        GULESERIAN    INDUSTRA INC
Doug        Hall          SAFETRONICS
GIL         HENSLEY       PG&E, MARKETING DEPT.
ERLING      HESLA         INDUSTRA INC
DIANE       HITZEMANN     SOLA
J. Kenneth  Hooker        GE
BARRY       HORNBERGER    PECO ENERGY CO
TIM         HOSTETLER     AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER
JIM         JAESCHKE      EATON CO
TOM         JAHNS         GENERAL ELECTRIC CORP R&D
JAMES R     JONES         DEPT ELECTRICAL ENG UNIV STA
PERRY       JONES         VA POWER
Annette Von Jouanne       Oregon State Univ
JOHN R.     KENNEDY       GEORGIA POWER COMPANY
THOMAS S.   KEY           PEAC
FRANK       KLEIN         EATON CORP.
DAVID       KREISS        KREISS & JOHNSON
Russel J.   Kerkman,PhD   ALLEN BRADLEY Power Drives Group
ROBERT      KRETSCHMANN   ALLEN-BRADLEY
PAUL        KRISCHIUNAS   COM ED
JEFF        LAMOREE       ELECTROTEK
Philip      Lim           Memphis Light & Gas Co
J MICHAEL   LIPTAK        SQUARE D COMPANY
JIM         LOUSIER       UNICO INC
DANIEL J.   LOVE, P.E.	
MIKE        LOWENSTEIN    TCI
Blane       Leuschner     Houston Lighting & Power Company
Walter      Maslowski     Allen-Bradley
MERVAT      MANSOUR	
Michael R.  Massie        YASKAWA
FRANCOIS    MARTZLOFE     NIST
Steven J.   Mazzanti      RPM
STEVE       McCLUER       EPE TECH/SQU D
BEN         MCCONNELL     OAK RIDGE NATIONAL LAB
CHRIS       MELHORN       ELECTROTEK CONCEPTS INC
REGINALD    MENDIS        COOPER POWER SYSTEMS
DALE T.     METZINGER     OG&E
KEN         MICHAELS      Consumers Power Co
Steve       Miller        CommonwealthAssociates, Inc.
BILL        MONCRIEF      40 TECHNOLOGY PKWY
WARREN      MOO           EBASCO SERVICES INC
Allen       Morinec       Centerior Energy
LARRY       MORGAN        DUKE POWER ec09q
ROBERT B.   MORGAN        EC&M
W. GLENN    MORRISON      E.I. DU PONT DE NEMOURS AND COMPANY
BILL        MOYLAN        MOYLAN ENGINEERING ASSOC
DAVID       MUELLER       ELECTROTEK CONCEPTS INC
RAM         MUKHERJI      SCE
ED          MULJADI       NATIONAL RENEWABLE LAB (NREL)
JOHN        MUNGENAST     POWER QUALITY MAGAZINE
HOWARD      MURPHY        ALLEN-BRADLEY CO
Alfred      Natale        GE DRIVES
RICHARD S   NICHOLS       CH2M-HILL
Edward      OWEN          GE
LINDEN W.   PIERCE        GENERAL ELECTRIC
Jun         Qui           Operations Technology
ELLIOT      RAPPAPORT     ELECTO TECH CONSULTANTS
Larry       RAY           SqD PWRLOGIC
MELISSA M.  READING       PACIFIC GAS & ELECTRIC
W. EDWARD   REID          QUAL-TECH ENGINEERS, INC.
STEVEN      ROSSITER      ENERGY MANAGEMENT CORP
DONALD      RUTHMAN       MYRON ZUCKER INC
DAN         SABIN         ELECTROTEK
HECTOR G.   SARMIENTO     INSTITUTO DE INVESTIGACIONES ELECTRICAS
LYNN        SAUNDERS      ARGO. “A” BLDG.-3RD FLOOR
R G         SCHIEMAN      Retired Reliance Electric
RON         SCHUENEMAN    T.B.WoodsDrives
Charlie P.  Shinkle       CINCINNATI MILACRON
DAVID       SHIPP         WESTINGHOUSE ELECTRIC CORP
Erich       Sisa          SIEMENS
MIKE        SIMON         MADISON METRO SEWER DISTRICT
RONALD      SMITH         485 W. MILWAUKEE BLVD
ROBERT L    SMITH JR      VOLTS & VARS INC.
M.C. “CHIP” STANSBURY     CITY OF AUSTIN, ELECTRIC UTILITY DEPT.
Murry       Slater        SDG&E
VICTOR      STEFANOVIC    P.O. BOX 333
RAY         STRATFORD	
JOHN        SULLIVAN	
KEN         SWENSON       EATON CO
Stephanie   Takai         McKinsey & Co
RAO         THALLAM       SALT LAKE PROJECT
MIKE        TEACHMAN      POWER  MEASUREMEN LTD
Bob         Twickler      SIEMENS
Allan       Turner        Clemson Univ
Tim         Unruh         Consumers Power Co
DAVID       VANNOY        DELMARVA POWER
MAREK G.    WACLAWIAK     UNITED ILLUMINATING CO
VAN         WAGNER        DETROIT EDISON CO
ALAN        WALLACE       DEPT OF ELECTRICAL ENG
DAN         WARD          OJRP-11
Henry       Warner        Best Power
CHERI       WARREN        PTI
JAMES       WATTS         SOUTHERN CAL EDISON
BILL        WEIL          COMPUTROL INC
ALBERT E.   WILLARD       HENDON ENGINEERING
Richard H.  Wills         RELIANCE
Peter Y.P   Wung., PhD    EMERSON
DAVE        YAKEL         GENERAL ELECTRIC CO
DONALD W    ZIPSE         ZIPSE ELECTRICAL ENGRNG, INC.
    





Back to 1159.2 HomePage Comments to Larry Morgan