IEEE 802.3 Ethernet Task Force, Study Group, and Ad Hoc Officers



IEEE 802.3 Maintenance Task Force


Adam Healey
Task Force Chair
Task Force Webmaster

Valerie Maguire
Task Force Recording Secretary


IEEE P802.3bm 40 Gb/s and 100 Gb/s Fiber Optic Task Force


Dan Dove
Task Force Chair

Kapil Shrikhande
Task Force Vice Chair
Task Force Recording Secretary
Task Force Webmaster

Pete Anslow
Task Force Editor-in-Chief

Ryan Latchman
Task Force Electrical Clauses Editor

Jonathan King
Task Force MMF Clauses Editor

Peter Stassar
Task Force SMF Clauses Editor


IEEE P802.3bn EPON Protocol over Coax (EPoC) Task Force


Mark Laubach
Task Force Chair

Stephen J. Shellhammer
Task Force Vice Chair

Duane Remein
Task Force Editor-in-Chief

Marek Hajduczenia
Task Force Associate Editor


IEEE P802.3bp Reduced Twisted Pair Gigabit Ethernet PHY Task Force


Steve Carlson
Task Force Chair

Marek Hajduczenia
Task Force Editor-in-Chief

Curtis Donahue
Task Force PICS Editor


IEEE P802.3bq 40GBASE-T Task Force


David Chalupsky
Task Force Chair


IEEE P802.3br Interspersing Express Traffic Task Force


Ludwig Winkel
Task Force Chair


IEEE P802.3bs 400 Gb/s Ethernet Task Force


John D'Ambrosia
Task Force Chair


IEEE P802.3bt DTE Power via MDI over 4-Pair Task Force


Chad Jones
Task Force Chair


IEEE P802.3bu 1-Pair Power over Data Lines Task Force


Dave Dwelley
Task Force Chair


IEEE P802.3bv Gigabit Ethernet Over Plastic Optical Fiber Task Force


Bob Grow
Acting Task Force Chair


IEEE P802.3bw 100BASE-T1 Task Force


Thomas Hogenmueller
Task Force Chair

Mehmet Tazebay
Task Force Vice Chair

Curtis Donahue
Task Force Editor-in-Chief


IEEE P802.3 Revision to IEEE Std 802.3-2012 (IEEE 802.3bx) Maintenance #11 Task Force


Adam Healey
Task Force Chair
Task Force Editor-in-Chief
Task Force Webmaster

Valerie Maguire
Task Force Recording Secretary and Section Editor

Pete Anslow
Task Force Section Editor

Marek Hajduczenia
Task Force Section Editor


IEEE P802.3by 25 Gb/s Ethernet Task Force


Mark Nowell
Acting Task Force Chair


IEEE 802.3 Next Generation Enterprise Access BASE-T PHY Study Group


David Chalupsky
Acting Study Group Chair


IEEE 802.3 25GBASE-T PHY Study Group


David Chalupsky
Acting Study Group Chair


IEEE 802.3 Industry Connections NG-EPON Ad Hoc


Howard Frazier
Ad Hoc Chair


Return to 802.3 Home Page
Last Update: 2014-12-08


[Search] [e-mail] [Standards Home Page] [Corporate Home Page]