SG, TF or WG

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Contact

P802.3bt DTE Power via MDI over 4-Pair Task Force

08h00 - 18h00

08h00 - 12h00

Chad Jones

802.3 Maintenance Task Force

 

13h30-18h00

Adam Healey

P802.3ca 25 Gb/s, 50 Gb/s and 100 Gb/s EPON Task Force

13h00 - 18h00

08h00 - 18h00

08h00 - 12h00

Curtis Knittle

P802.3cb 2.5 Gb/s and 5 Gb/s Operation over Backplane Task Force

 

13h00 - 18h00

 08h00 - 12h00

Dan Smith

P802.3cd 50 Gb/s, 100 Gb/s, and 200 Gb/s Ethernet Task Force

Note 1

08h00 - 10h00

 

 

 

 

Mark Nowell

P802.3cd Track 1

13h00 - 18h00

08h00 - 18h00

 

 

Mark Nowell

P802.3cd Track 2

13h00 - 18h00

08h00 - 18h00

 

 

Mark Nowell

P802.3.2 (P802.3cf) YANG Data Model Definitions Task Force

 

 

13h00 - 18h00

08h00 - 12h00

 Yan Zhuang

P802.3cg 10 Mb/s Single Twisted Pair Ethernet Task Force

802.3 10 Mb/s Backplane Ethernet Study Group

Note 2

13h00 - 18h00

 

13h00 - 14h00

 

08h00 - 18h00

 

 

 

19h00 -

21h00

 

 

George Zimmerman

 

 

 

 

 

Jon Lewis

P802.3ch Multi-Gig Automotive Ethernet PHY Task Force

 

 

08h00 - 18h00

 

08h00 - 12h00

Steve Carlson

802.3 Ethernet Working Group

10h00 - 12h00

13h00 - 18h00

David Law

802.3 Beyond 10 km Optical PHYs Study Group

 

 

13h00 - 18h00

08h00 - 12h00

John D'Ambrosia

802.3 100 Gb/s per Lane Electrical Study Group

 

 

10h30 - 18h00

08h00 - 12h00

Beth Kochuparambil

802.3 Next-generation 200 Gb/s and 400 Gb/s MMF PHYs Study Group

Note 3

 

18h00 - 23h00

08h00 - 18h00

 

Robert Lingle

NEA - Switch Latency in Industrial Networks

20h00 - 21h30

John D'Ambrosia

NEA

PON

21h30 - 22h30

 

 

 

John D'Ambrosia

Isolation Ad Hoc

08h00 - 09h00

 

 

Jon Lewis

PAR ad hoc

 

13h00 - 15h00

 

 

 

Bob Grow

Call for Interest Bidirectional 10Gb/s and 25Gb/s optical access PHYs

18h30 - 19h30

 

 

 

David Law

Note 1: This is a co-located P802.3cd interim session.

Note 2: P802.3cg and the 10 Mb/s Backplane Ethernet Study Group will meet in the same room at the same time. The meeting may transition between Task Force and Study Group operation depending on need.

Note 3: 802.3 Next-generation 200 Gb/s and 400 Gb/s MMF PHYs Study Group will start Tuesday immediately after P802.3cd finishes prior to 18h00. If P802.3cd runs until 18h00, 802.3 Next-generation 200 Gb/s and 400 Gb/s MMF PHYs Study Group will start at the posted 18h00.