Fall 2015 Meeting

November 1 - 5, 2015

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Click on the photo "thumbnails" below to go to a larger version of the photo.  Special thanks to George Payerle for additional photos & Annette Schweiger for Spouse/Compantion tour photos.

Sunday Night Reception

Hosts - Craig & Cheryl Swinderman

TC Chair Don Platts

Host Team

Andrea Pesonen, Cheryl & Craig Swinderman, TC Chair Don Platts

Host Team - Andrew Lugge, Gregorio Lobo, Jeffrey Wright, Andrea Pesonen, Cheryl & Craig Swinderman

Band

Bonnie & Craig Colopy

Barb Beaster, Myron Bell, Barry Beaster, Thomas Hartman

Bill Chiu, Don Platts, Harold & Willi, Moore

Brian Sparling, Ed teNyenhuis, Dan Sauer, Mike Lau

Charlotte and Craig DeRouen

Cheryl & Stephen Shull

Clair Claiborne, Don Cherry, Bob Rasor, Mark Scarborough, Hali Moleski

Donna & George Payerle

Dick and Norann Amos

Don Platts & Allan Bartek

Dawn Rezai

Darlene Snyder & Lois Klaponski

Dharam Vir & Amitabh Sarkar

Evan & Alyson Langran

Eduardo Garcia

Elvis in the House!

Erin Spiewak, Anasthasie Sainvilus, Juanita Lewis

Fredi & Sybil Jakob

Florian Costa, Steven Brzoznowski, Michelle & Matt Chu

Gary & Deborah Leishman

Giuseppe & Gina Termini

Hossein & Dawn Rezai

Hakan Sahin, Vladimir Abril,  Javier Arteaga

John & Lois Lackey, Joseph Foldi

Pinkie and Dev Walia

Lee and Karen Matthews

Mythili Chaganti & Susan McNelly

Nikita Dave

Ronnie Minhaz & Larry Christodoulou

Dejan Susa, Geir Bjorgvik, Hasse Nordman

Sanjib Som & Greg Anderson

Varery Davydov,
Mark Shem-Tov, Larry Lowdermilk

Willi & Harold Moore

Xose Lopez-Fernandez

 .

.

Yong Tea Sohn, Jinho Kang, Jaecheol Yang

.

.

Presentations and Meetings

Mon. Stds Lunch: Bill Bartley

Mon. Stds Lunch: Tim Holdway

Wed. Dielectric Test SC Mtg

Mike Franchek,Thang Hochanh,
Ajith Varghese

Meeting - Florian Costa, Harold Moore

Thu. Tutorial Moderator: Tom Prevost

Thu. Tutorial Speaker: Ken Hall

Thu. Tutorial Speaker: Craig Stiegemeier

Thu. Tutorial Moderator: Ed teNyenhuis

Thu. Tutorial Speaker: Sheldon Kennedy

Thu. Tutorial Speaker: Don Ayers

Thu. Tutorial Speaker: Klaus Pointner

Thu. Tutorial Speaker: Michael Sharp

Thu. Tutorial Audience

Thu. Tutorial Audience

Thu. Tutorial Audience

Thu. Tutorial Audience

Thu. Tutorial Audience

Thu. Gen. Session: Hosts Cheryl & Craig Swinderman

Thu. Gen. Session Attendees

Thu. Gen. Session Attendees

Meetings

Meetings

Meetings

Meetings

Meetings

Meetings

Meeting breaks

Meeting breaks

Meeting breaks

 .

.

Registration Desk
Abbey Barnes & Tammy Behrens

Tuesday Awards Luncheon

Awards Chair: Bill Chiu

TC Chair Don Platts thanking Bill Chiu for his term as Awards Chair

Presentation of New Members: Amitabh Sarkar, Bill Chiu (Awards Chair), Kiran Vedante, Don Platts (TC Chair), Tauhid Ansari, Robert Kinner, Krzysztof Kulasek, Aniruddha Narawane, Jeff Golarz, Sukhdev Walia, Don Dorris, Krishnamurthy Vijayan, Dwight Parkinson, Mark Tostrud, and Vijay Tendulkar

Host Award

Don Platts, Bill Chiu and accepting for the host, Tammy Behrens & Greg Anderson.

Gen. Svc. Award

Steve Antosz, Bill Chiu, Honoree Bill Bartley, Don Platts

Gen. Svc. Award - Bill Bartley

Special. Svc. Award - Outstanding Contributors

Don Platts, Honoree Bertrand Poulin, Honoree Mark Perkins, Bill Chiu

Revision C57.12.34

Chair Ron Stahara

Revision C57.12.34

Don Platts, Ron Stahara, Steve Shull, Dwight Parkingson, Gary King, Bill Chiu

Revision C57.125

Don Platts, Chair Wally Binder, Tom Melle, Adam Sewel, Charles Sweetser, Bill Chiu

Revision C57.163

Ramsis Girgis, Chair Jane Ann Verner, Kiran Vedante

Revision C57.163

Don Platts, Jane Ann Verner, Mohamed Diaby, Ramsis Girgis, Kiran Vedante, Gary Hoffman, Alfons Schrammel, Bill Bartley, Dan Blaydon, Bill Chiu

Spring 2015 Best SC Meeting Award

Presented by Bill Chiu

Spring 2015 Best SC Meeting Award

And the Award Goes To:

Michael Franchek, Thang Hochanh, Ajith Varghese
of the Dielectric Test SC

Wednesday Night Social - STAX Museum

Ryan Musgrove and
Mark Sem-Tov

Recording Room

Martin Navarro and
Tim-Felix Mai

JD Brafa

Dan Sauer

Brian Klaponski

Bill Chiu and Tom Melle

Bridget & Jerry Murphy

Markus Stank

Jane Hopkinson, Gina Termini, Lois Klaponski, Bonnie Colopy, Barb Beaster, Donna Payerle

JD Brafa

George Payerle, Stefan Siebert, Craig Colopy, Brian Klaponski, Giuseppe Termini

Margo Platts

Dev & Pinkie Walia

 

Sanjib Som

Kerry Livingston

Andy Steineman, Thomas Hartman

Craig Stiegemeier, Ed teNyenhuis

Lucie & Claude Beauchemin

Greg Anderson, Susan McNelly, Jeff Gragert

     

Bill Chiu, Mike Lau

Craig & Cheryl Swinderman

Barry Beaster

 

Steve & Darlene Snyder

 

Abbey Barnes & Susan McNelly

 

Ken Skinger & Vararie O'Sullivan

 

Giuseppe & Gina Termini

 .  

Andrea & Ben Pesonen

 

 

 .

Memphis

 

Peabody Ducks

 

Peabody Ducks

 

Peabody Ducks

 

Peabody Ducks

 

Honorary Duckmaster - Valarie O'Sullivan

 

Graceland

Graceland

 

Graceland

 

Graceland

 

Graceland - Dixon Garden

 

Rum Boogie Cafe

 

Levitt Shell

 

Lorraine Hotel

St. Blues Guitars

 

Mon Tour - Lunch at Blues City Cafe

City Tour - STAX

 

Elvis Presley Statue

BB King Statue

Sun Studio

 

Sun Studio

Sun Studio

 

Sun Studio - Million Dollar Quartet

Tue Tour Lunch

 

National Ornamental Metal Museum

.

This page is maintained by: webmaster

Last update: 20-Nov-2015